Kindly enter your name, email address and phone number below to begin.

Pick your preferred link in each category and kindly note that you can only vote once after every 24 hours.


1. Traditional Art
a. martin liam njiru https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ICukq--dyGOUqGpWCRy2UYKKyU4etd8p/view?usp=sharing
b. Samuel Kamau Kariuki https://klemnek.wixsite.com/artistmau
c. EVANS MAINA NGURE https://www.instagram.com/evansngure
d. Ango https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QTwynNrVcPrSFkGs9TG-8tEJuWDYUrEw
e. musyoka martin https://www.instagram.com/musyoka.martin/
2. Poetry and Spoken Word
a. Ivan Irakoze https://youtu.be/8mi9Tt4xMgk
b. Story za Kapedo https://youtu.be/3VCDZ-Laag8
c. Cardiac poet https://youtu.be/DxkIhV0ENws
d. Alfaisal 254 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8ORJLFipWQg
e. Kaploti Mwenyewe https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7kXQfHPHhg4&t=7s
3. Digital Art
a. Jordan Mwaura https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RfGn2a4zLQbBb6F6rLbepvVlX8npcN4d/view?usp=drivesdk
b. oldenglishpapii https://www.instagram.com/oldenglishpapii/
c. Brian Olando Omolo https://www.behance.net/brianomolo
d. kallaz https://www.instagram.com/kallaz_art/
e. BĂ©nir Kenya https://www.instagram.com/benir_ke/
4. Experimental music
a. alex kiama muu https://soundcloud.com/alex-kiama/sets/mathogothanio
b. [MONRHEA] https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N5XgL3fu-gA
c. Whole Foods https://soundcloud.com/whole_foods/route-42
d. KNVL. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1URL0xXRHPUeV3UQRq0SjJxjGmv4DXYcg/view?usp=drivesdk
e. Jeff Muteru https://soundcloud.com/mr_nom94/fallin
5. Short Stories
a. shack Korir https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WRqtRFHs9XfjK_Rj2XfXNULVrMCF1H-r
b. Natalie Sifuma https://kalaharireview.com/the-ones-that-go-unsung-937e29b46981
c. Stephen Ataro https://youtu.be/PZMKL7L4rwc
d. Paul Muhiu and Peter Kioria https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0E7fpX_ZHeI
e. Cj Gicheru https://cjgicheru.com/
6. Dance
a. Jenner jay https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUIyTBbbnC9ro3uk7GdDc_Q
b. Davillah https://youtu.be/9lc6kuEXf9k
c. Mau Mau Arts https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u_y85UtLRyU
d. UNikk Dance Crew https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vXBiNpZl5go
e. Nedyparezo (Kennedy Kavete) https://youtu.be/j5dqZEMTtf0
7. Live Bands
a. BlvckMoon https://soundcloud.com/blvckmoon-b
b. RASH https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=HhevEBRuzQY
c. Tetu Shani https://youtu.be/NLqJDYYgjnw
d. Noel Nderitu https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A63HBDvShJU
e. Dedenm wambingu https://youtu.be/d753IkoRHHQ
8. Online Radio and Podcasts
a. Jus Kidding Podcast https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLf3b0ziRDNOjJ-9_XR2Ot1IpCBp6L0ZRS
b. Paukwa Stories Podcast http://bit.ly/PaukwaPodTanaRiver
c. Asylum Radio: Friday Foreplay http://www.radioasylum.com
d. 123Sketches https://www.youtube.com/c/123official
e. Bad Mambo Productions https://soundcloud.com/badmambo/the-nairobi-review-first-music-issue
9. Street Art
a. Daddo Omutitii https://www.instagram.com/p/BsLepFEhzGh/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=1jldenlkoijgu
b. Swift9 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1srjuaXJUwMSB-D99fwOwHjfDk0JbL6BF/view?usp=sharing
c. Elijah "Eljay" Mutua https://www.instagram.com/p/BiuohyUF1_8/
d. Mr Detail Seven https://www.instagram.com/mr.detail.seven/